top image
Alliance of Indiana Rural Water Solutions for water and waste water professionals.

Utility Members

A. I. Campus
a.k.a. Seymour Site Trust
Aberdeen-Pate Water Co., Inc.
Act III Investments
Alan Ash
Albany Waterworks / Sewage Dept.
Allen County Reg. Water & Sewer District
Alliance of Indiana Rural Water
Ambia Municipal Utility
American Millwork
Amo-Coatesville Sewer Conservancy District
Ancilla Domini Sister
Anderson Township RSD
And-Tro Water Authority
ANR Pipeline Co.
Aqua Indiana – Regional
Arcadia Utilities
Ashley Utilities
Atlanta Utilities
Auburn Water Dept.
Aurora Utilities
Austin WWTP
B&B Water Project Inc.
Bainbridge Water Works
Bargersville Utilities
Bass Lake Conservancy District
Battle Ground Conservancy District
BBP Water Corp.
BCMC Communities
Benton Community Schools Corp.
BF Goodrich
Bicknell Municipal Utilities
Big Walnut Water Co., Inc.
Bill Longcor
Bloomingdale Water System
Blue River RWD
Bob Lane
Borden Tri County Reg. Water Dist.
Boswell Water Utility
Bracie Homes
Bremen Water Dept.
Bristol Municipal Utilities
Brookville Lake
Brookville Lake Regional Waste District
Brown County State Park
Brown County Water Utility Inc.
Brownsburg Water Utility
Brownstown Wastewater Utility
Burnt Pines Water Association
Canaan Utilities Corporation
Cannelton Mun. Utilities
Carl Sayers
Carl Strle
Carlisle Municipal Water & Sewer
Cataract Lake Water Corporation
Centerville Water Works
Central Noble Community Schools
Chain-O-Lakes State Park
Charles Alexander
Charlestown State Park
Chris Sims
Christy Reutemann
Churubusco Water & Wastewater Departments
Cicero Utilities
City of Alexandria
City of Angola
City of Bedford Utilities
City of Brazil Utilities
City of Butler Utility
City of Charlestown
City of Clinton
City of Columbia City
City of Covington
City of Crown Point
City of Decatur
City of Delphi Water & Wastewater
City of Dunkirk Water Department
City of Elwood
City of Frankfort
City of Garrett Municipal Water Utility
City of Jonesboro
City of Kendallville Water
City of Knox
City of Lawrence Utilities
City of Madison
City of Martinsville
City of Mitchell
City of Montpelier
City of New Castle
City of Oakland City
City of Paris
City of Plymouth
City of Portland
City of Princeton
City of Rochester
City of Rockport Utilities
City of Salem Water Works & Wastewater Utility
City of Union City
City of Washington
Civil Town of Campbellsburg
Clay Township Regional Waste District
Clear Creek Conservancy District
Clifty Falls State Park
Clinton Township Water Co.
Colfax Water Works
Columbus Municipal Utilities
Connersville Utilities
Cordry Sweetwater Conservancy District
Corporate Town of Staunton
CountryMark
Crawford County Water Co., Inc.
Crawfordsville Wastewater Treatment Plant
Cromwell Water Utility
Culver Duck Farms, Inc.
Culvers Hill
Dan Brock
Dana Water Corp.
David Glaspie
David Nutty
David Ryan
Daviess County Rural Water System
DC Coaters Inc.
Debra Watters
Decatur County Rural Water Co.
Delaware County Regional Waste District
Dennis Gray
Derek Logsdon
Diana Hamilton – Sycamore Advisors
Dillsboro Water Works
Don Phillips
Dubois Water Utilities, Inc.
Duff Water Corporation
Duke Energy
Dupont Water Company, Inc.
DW Squared, Inc.
Earl Park Mun. Water Util.
East Enterprise RSD
East Fork Water, Inc.
East Lawrence Water Authority
Eastern Bartholomew Water Corp.
Edwardsville Water Corp.
Elberfeld Water & Sewer Dept.
Ellettsville Municipal Water Utility
Ellis Water Co., Inc.
English Municipal Utilities
ERH Enterprises, Inc.
Everton RSD
Everton Water Corporation
Fairview Park Water Util.
Falls of the Ohio State Park
Farmland Mun. Water Works
Ferdinand Water Dept.
Fielding Tipton
Finch Newton Water Incorporated
Flora Utilities
Florence Regional Sewer District
Floyds Knobs Water Co., Inc.
Fort Harrison State Park
Francesville Utilities
Francisco Water Department
Franklin County Water Association, Inc.
Frankton Water Works
Fred Flook
Freelandville Water Assoc., Inc.
French Lick Sewer Dept.
Gamesters Green Gable Village Inc.
Gas City Utilities
Gaston Water & Sewage Works
Geneva Water Department
Gentryville Water Utility
German Township Water District, Inc.
Gibson Water, Inc.
Gilbert Black
Glen William King
Glenwood Water Works
Gosport Municipal Utilities
Grandview Municipal Utilities
Graves Plumbing Co., Inc.
Greencastle Dept. of Water Works
Greendale Utility
Greenfield Water Utility
Greensburg Municipal Water Utility
Hamilton Communities a.k.a. Hamilton Grove
Hamilton Lake Conservancy District
Hanging Rock Christian Assembly
Hanover College Water
Hardy Lake
Harmonie State Park
Hartford City Water Works
Hayden Water Association, Inc.
Haynes International, Inc.
Hazleton Water Department
Henryville Membership Sanitation Corp.
Heritage Park Apartments
Heritage Pointe – a.k.a United Methodist Memorial Home
Hessen Utilities, Inc.
Hill Water Corporation
Hillsdale Water Corporation
Hogan Water Corporation
Holscher Products, Inc.
Holton Community Water Corporation
Holton Sewage Department
Honda Of America
Honeyville Metal, Inc.
Hoosier Hills Regional Water District
Hoosier Youth Challenge Academy
Hope Utilities
Howe Military Academy
Hudson Municipal Utilities
Huntingburg Municipal Utilities
Huntington Reservoir # 541
Indiana Dunes State Park
Indiana Packers
Indianapolis Power & Light
Ingalls Water Company
Ireland Water Utilities
J.B. Waterworks, Inc.
Jackson Co. Water
Jackson County RSD
Jaimie Foreman
Jason Iler
Jasonville Water Dept.
Jasper Engines & Transmissions, Inc.
Jasper Municipal Utilities
JDH Engineering
Jean Moore-Palm
Jeff Zehner a.k.a. Michael Todd & Co.
Jefferson Township Regional Sewer District
Jeffersonville WWTP
Jennings Northwest Regional Utility
Jennings Water, Inc.
Jerome Flook
Jerry Fussell
Jerry Spurr
Jim H. Witt
Jim Moore
Joe Seward
Joshua Bedel
Kennard Sewage Treatment Plant
Kenny Marquis
Kent Water Company, Inc.
Kentland Water & Sewage Works
Kings Ridge Homeowners Association
Kingsford Heights Municipal Util.
Knox County Water, Inc.
Lac Utilities
LaCrosse Water Department
LaFontaine Water Company
LaGrange County Regional Utility District
Lagro Municipal Water Utility
Lake Bruce Conservancy Distict
Lake Dalecarlia RWD
Lake Santee Regional Waste & Water District
Lakeside Management
Lanesville Utilities
Larry Ewen
Larry Schrock
Lauramie Township RSD
Lawrenceburg Mun. Utilities
Leavenworth Water Works
Lebanon Utilities
Lewisville Water Utility
Lieber State Recreation Area
Ligonier Water Works
Lincoln State Park
Linden Water Utility
Linton Water Utility
LMH Utilities Corp.
LMS Conservancy District
Logansport Municipal Utilities
Long Beach Water Dept.
Loogootee Utilities
LSC Communications
Luce Township RSD
Lyford Water Works
M.S.D. of Warren County
Main Stream LLC
Maple Leaf Farms, Inc.
Mapleturn Utilities, Inc.
Marilyn Wenzel
Marion Municipal Utilities
Markle Water Utility
Marshall County Mbrp. Corp. – Jellystone
Marvin Graddy
Mary Ellen Blanton
Marysville Otisco Nabb Water Corp.
Mathies Backflow Testing
Matt Reuss
Maysville Regional Water & Sewer District
McCormick"s Creek State Park
Mexico Regional Sewer District
Michigantown Sewage Utility
Middlebury Water Works
Mike Dewey
Mike Dills
Milan Civil Town
Mississinewa Lake
Monon Utilities
Monroe City Utilities
Monroe Cty Comm. Schools
Monroe Lake
Montezuma Municipal Utilities
Monticello Utilities
Mooreland Sewage Works
Morgan County Rural Water Corp.
Morocco Water Works
Morristown Water Company
Mounds State Park
Mt. Etna Utility
Mt. Summit Water Utility
Mt. Vernon Water Works
Mulzer Crushed Stone
Muncie Sanitary District
Napoleon Community Rural Water Corp.
Natural Public Supply, Inc.
New Chicago Water Works
New Durham Estates
New Harmony Water Utility
New Market Water Works
New Pekin Municipal Utilities
New Prairie United School Corporation
New Richmond Water System
Newburgh WWTP
Newport Chemical Depot
Newport Water Works
Nicky Meriwether
NineStar Connect
North Dearborn Water Corporation
North Lawrence Community Schools
North Lawrence Water Corporation
North Montgomery School Corporation
North Salem Water Corp.
North Vernon Municipal Utilities
Nucor Fastener
Nucor Steel
Nyona / South Mud Lake Conservancy District
Oak Park Conservancy District
Oakwood Circle Apartments
O"Bannon Woods State Park
Odon Water Utility
Ogden Dunes Water
Oldenburg Util. Services
Orestes Water Works
Orland Waterworks
Otterbein Water & Sewage Utilities
Otwell Water Corporation
Ouabache State Park
Painted Hills Utility Corporation
Park One Bioenergy
Parker City Municipal Utilities
Pat Goveia
Patoka Lake
Patoka Lake Regional Water & Sewer Dist.
Paxton Water Corporation
Peak Properties
Perry Water Inc.
Perrysville Water Works
Petersburg Water Company
Pike-Gibson Water, Inc.
Pioneer Crossing
Pioneer Water, LLC
Pleasantview Utilities
Pleasantville Water Co. Inc.
Pokagon State Park
Posey Township Water Corp.
Poseyville Municipal Utilities
Potato Creek State Park
Princes Lakes Water Utility
Prophetstown State Park
Purdue University Water Works
Raccoon State Recreation Area (591)
Ramon Knutti
Ramsey Water Co., Inc.
Randy Hamilton
Rasik Raval
Reelsville Water Co., Inc.
Renaissance Village
Reo Water, Inc.
Richmond Sanitary District
Rick Brandau
Rick Littleton
Rick Meyers
Ripley County Health Department
Rising Sun Municipal Utilities
Roanoke Utilities
Robert Auterson
Robin Merchant
Rome City Wastewater
Rose Acre Farms
Rosedale Water Works & Sewage Works
Roush Lake
Royal Center Utilities
Royal Oak Estates
Rural Membership Water Corp.
Rush County Stone Co.
Rushville City Utilities
Russiaville Utilities
Ryker"s Ridge Water Co.,inc.
Salamonie Lake
Sandborn Water & Sewer Dept.
Scottsburg Municipal Water Dept.
Seelyville Water & Sewage
Shadeland Mobile Home Park
Shakamak State Park
Sharpsville Water Utilities
Sheehy Well & Pump Co.
Shelburn Municipal Water
Shoals Water Company
Silver Creek Water Corp.
Sisters of Providence
Solae Company
Solae LLC – Protein Plant
South 43 Water Association, Inc.
South Central Schools
South Dearborn RSD
South Harrison Water Corp.
South Henry RWD
South Knox School Corp.
South Lawrence Utilities, Inc.
South Putnam Community Schools
Southeast Fountain School Corp.
Southern Monroe Water
Southwestern Bartholomew Water Corp.
Spiceland Water Utility
Spring Mill State Park
Springs Valley RWD
Spurgeon Water Corp.
St Judes Village Water Association
St. Anthony Water Utilities, Inc.
St. Henry Water Corp.
St. Joseph / Spencerville Regional Sewer District
St. Leon Wastewater Utility
St. Meinrad Archabbey
St. Paul Municipal Utilities
Starve Hollow State Recreational Area
Steuben Lakes Regional Waste District
Steve Daeger
Steve Higgins
Stoney Creek Estates
Suburban Estates MHP
Sugar Creek Power Company
Sullivan-Vigo Rural Water Corporation
Summit Lake State Park
Summit Springs Regional Waste District
Sunman Waterworks
Sunnymede Community Association Water
Swan Lake Resort
Taghleef Industries, Inc.
Tannehill Park Mobile Home Park
Tate & Lyle
Tell City Water Utilities
Terrace Hills MHP
Terry Atherton
Terry Miller
The Pines Mobile Home Park
The Salvation Army Hidden Falls Camp
Thorntown Utilities
Tim Jones
Tippecanoe River State Park
Tipton Municipal Utilities
Tom Brewer
Tom Tinsman
Tony Taylor
Town of Advance
Town of Akron, IN Inc.
Town of Albion
Town of Andrews
Town of Argos Water Utilities
Town of Avilla
Town of Birdseye
Town of Bourbon
Town of Brook
Town of Brooklyn
Town of Brookston
Town of Brookville Utilities
Town of Bruceville
Town of Bryant Sewage Utilities
Town of Burlington
Town of Camden
Town of Carthage
Town of Cedar Lake
Town of Center Point
Town of Chalmers Waterworks
Town of Chesterfield
Town of Chrisney
Town of Clarks Hill
Town of Clay City
Town of Claypool
Town of Clear Lake
Town of Cloverdale
Town of Converse
Town of Corunna
Town of Corydon
Town of Crothersville
Town of Culver
Town of Cumberland
Town of Cynthiana
Town of Dale
Town of Daleville
Town of Danville
Town of Dayton
Town of Demotte Water Utilities
Town of Denver
Town of Dublin Water Works
Town of Dugger
Town of Eaton
Town of Edinburgh
Town of Edwardsport
Town of Elizabeth
Town of Elnora Municipal Utilities
Town of Etna Green
Town of Fairmount Utilities
Town of Fortville
Town of Fountain City
Town of Fowler
Town of Fremont
Town of Fulton
Town of Galveston
Town of Georgetown
Town of Goodland
Town of Greens Fork
Town of Greentown
Town of Greenville Water Utility
Town of Hagerstown
Town of Hamilton Water Utility
Town of Hamlet
Town of Hanover
Town of Haubstadt
Town of Hebron Water Utilities
Town of Hillsboro Water Utility
Town of Holland
Town of Huntertown Utilities
Town of Hymera
Town of Jamestown
Town of Kewanna
Town of Kingman
Town of Kirklin
Town of Knightstown
Town of Ladoga
Town of Lakeville Water Dept.
Town of Lapaz
Town of Lapel
Town of Laurel
Town of Liberty
Town of Lizton
Town of Lynn
Town of Lyons
Town of Medaryville
Town of Medora
Town of Middletown
Town of Millersburg Utilities
Town of Milton
Town of Monroe
Town of Monroeville
Town of Moores Hill
Town of Mooresville
Town of Morgantown
Town of Mulberry
Town of Nashville
Town of New Carlisle
Town of New Palestine
Town of New Whiteland
Town of North Judson
Town of North Liberty Municipal Utilities
Town of North Manchester
Town of Oaktown
Town of Oolitic
Town of Orleans
Town of Osgood
Town of Ossian Municipal Water Dept.
Town of Owensville Water & Sewer
Town of Oxford
Town of Palmyra
Town of Paoli
Town of Paragon
Town of Patriot Municipal Utilities
Town of Pendleton
Town of Pennville
Town of Pierceton
Town of Pittsboro
Town of Plainfield
Town of Plainville
Town of Redkey
Town of Remington Utilities
Town of Reynolds
Town of Ridgeville
Town of Roachdale Municipal Utilities
Town of Roann
Town of Rockville
Town of Russellville Water
Town of Santa Claus
Town of Schererville
Town of Schneider Water & Wastewater
Town of Sellersburg
Town of Sheridan
Town of Shipshewana
Town of Shirley Municipal Water
Town of South Whitley
Town of Speedway
Town of Spencer
Town of St. Joe Water Works
Town Of Stilesville
Town of Summitville
Town of Swayzee
Town of Sweetser
Town of Switz City
Town of Syracuse
Town of Topeka Water Utility
Town of Trafalgar
Town of Troy Water Utility
Town of Upland
Town of Van Buren Utilities
Town of Veedersburg
Town of Vernon
Town of Wakarusa
Town of Walton
Town of Warren
Town of Waterloo
Town of Westville
Town of Williamsport
Town of Winamac
Town of Windfall
Town of Wingate
Town of Wolcott Municipal Utilities
Town of Wolcottville
Town of Yorktown
Tri Lakes Regional Sewer District
Tri-County Conservancy District
Tri-Township Water Corporation
Troy Township Water Assoc., Inc.
Turkey Creek RSD
Turkey Run / Shades State Park
Turpin Consulting
Twin Lakes Regional Sewer District
Tyson Foods, Inc.
Universal Water Co.
Valley Rural Utility Corporation
Van Bibber Lake Conservancy District
Veolia Water N.A. – Boonville, IN
Versailles State Park
Versailles Waterworks
Vevay Municipal Utilities
Virginia Rural Water Association
Wabash Valley Produce
Waine Ritenour
Waldron Conservancy District
Walkerton Utilities
Wanatah Water & Wastewater Util.
Washington Township RSD
Washington Township Water Authority
Washington Township Water Corp.
Watson Rural Water Co., Inc.
Waynetown Utilities
West Central School Corporation
West Terre Haute Water Works
Western Rush County Regional Sewer District
Western Wayne RSD
Westport Water & Wastewater
Westview School Corporation
Westville Estates Mobile Home Park
Wheatland Water Department
Whispering Pines MHP
Whites Residential & Family Services
Whitestown Municipal Utilities
Whitewater Memorial State Park
Whiting Municipal Water Department
Winslow Utilities
Yvonne Startup

If your website is not listed and you would like it to be, please email Laura Vidal.

Back to Current Members page

Alliance of Indiana Rural Water Solutions for Water and Waste Water Professionals